BEST IN SALON -BIS 2018

BEST AUTHOR IN BIS 2018FIAP BLUE BADGEARNALDO PAULO CHEHONG KONG
BEST AUTHOR IN BIS 2018ANWAR HOSSAIN MEMORIAL AWARD 2018H.W. CHANHONG KONG
BEST AUTHOR IN BIS 2018ANWAR HOSSAIN MEMORIAL AWARD 2018PETAR SABOLCROATIA

BEST PHOTOGRAPHERS OF BANGLADESH (DIVISIONS) BIS 2018

Name Of AuthorDivisonEmail Address
HARUN-AR-RASHID DHAKA Haru*********aphy.hr@gmail.com
SULTAN AHMED NILOY DHAKA B****bial08@gmail.com
TAPAN KARMAKAR CHITTAGONG Tap*********kar21@gmail.com
MASUD PARVEZ CHITTAGONG Ma*********04@gmail.com
ATIKUL HAQUE SUMON KHULNA h.*********7@gmail.com
AB RASHID KHULNA Ab********d1@gmail.com
PINU RAHMAN BARISHAL Pin*********023@gmail.com
KHAN SANZID RAHMAN TAMIM BARISHAL Sr*****@gmail.com
SHAFIUL ISLAM SHAIKOT RANGPUR Sha********28@gmail.com
RASEL AHMED RIMON MYMENSINGH Re********08@gmail.com
MD. MAHNUR KHAN MUKUT MYMENSINGH Ma********kut@gmail.com
FUAD HASAN PARAG RAJSHAHI Fu*******ce@gmail.com
MD. KHORSHED ALAM SAGOR RAJSHAHI Pr*******ar@gmail.com

Results Summary By Country

CountryTotal Section 1Accepted Section 1Total Section 2Accepted Section 2Total Section 3Accepted Section 3Total Section 4Accepted Section 4Total Section 5Accepted Section 5SubmissionsAcceptances
Afghanistan001000100020
Argentina1030307141182
Australia406409361140928918444
Austria84818383443615
Azerbaijan8281848080407
Bangladesh40753473763755835621240271851235
Barbados000000400040
Belarus4042414000163
Belgium83848380003210
Bosnia and Herzegovi2072013160163407623
Brazil1211218016184567
Bulgaria4244424040208
Canada209201220716111248843
China1005111254643752402413352195
Croatia28112772482169410936
Cyprus2072071761661268532
Czech Republic4140404040201
Denmark8280804140323
Dominican Republic8180408400285
Finland36336628628616414425
France8382814040326
Germany9615881584138530592241295
Greece4040414000161
Hong Kong60306023602856264817284124
Hungary3610331120117212511829
India43610645010343711137995286631988478
Indonesia4013441140153417241018266
Iran, Islamic Republ004200000042
Ireland1691351201221266522
Israel4082813040273
Italy1681658142004416
Jordan4040400041161
Kazakhstan4042404041203
Korea, Republic of1261681251231116323
Lithuania4240410000123
Luxembourg4343414240209
Macao82127121141414022
Macedonia, the Forme4041400000121
Malaysia1331631211201236510
Malta8282818041366
Morocco4040404100161
Myanmar4343420000128
Netherlands16316216112141648
New Zealand7040102011151
Oman414000000081
Pakistan4040414000161
Poland121121123123121609
Portugal4243430000128
Qatar8380404342288
Romania203205209131407718
Russian Federation401238582443614
Saudi Arabia8080828180403
Serbia and Montenegr16116016112080682
Singapore324328312321325315230
Slovakia414000000081
Slovenia241128824420713310933
South Africa4040404000160
Spain1151144372824116
Sri Lanka501551164484914401623469
Sweden4040404020180
Taiwan, Province of 434400000087
Turkey29828927927911112236
United Kingdom6022481548135626482326099
United States361140182911372228717069
Viet Nam32103210362020412513249
Zimbabwe000000000000
Total1914482201851117364351598401110527683712105
Total Authors: 640
Total Works: 8371
Total Countries: 66